Findlay Athletics Composite Calendar

September 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
Ill.-Springfield
Final
L, 2-1

Southern Ind.
vs Tiffin
Final
2 - 1

at Tiffin
Final
W, 28-13
1
vs Bluffton Back to Nature Preserve Invite

vs Saginaw Valley
@ Hillsdale, MI
Final
W, 3-0

vs Glenville St.
@ Hillsdale, MI
Final
W, 3-0
2
Southern Ind.
Final
W, 5-3

vs Michigan Tech
@ Hillsdale, MI
Final
W, 3-2

Ill.-Springfield
vs Tiffin
Final - 2OT
2 - 2

vs Indianapolis
@ Hillsdale, MI
Final
W, 3-1

at Alfred
Final
W, 1-0
3
4
5
vs Ohio Dominican Invitational
6
at Ohio Dominican
Final
L, 1-0

at Ohio Dominican
Final
W, 2-1
7
8
at Northwood
Final
L, 2-1

at Mercyhurst
Final
W, 3-1
9
vs Al Watrous Memorial

vs Detroit Titan Invitational

vs St. Michael's
@ Erie, Pa.
Final
W, 3-0

at Malone
Final
W, 4-2

at Gannon
Final
W, 3-1

Ferris St.
Final
L, 48-27
10
vs Al Watrous Memorial

at Saginaw Valley
Final
L, 2-1
11
vs Indianapolis Invitational
12
vs Indianapolis Invitational

Hillsdale
Final
W, 3-2
13
14
Lake Erie
Final
L, 3-2

Lake Erie
Final
W, 6-2
15
vs TBA
@ Grandville, Mich.
TBA

Ohio Dominican
Final
W, 3-0
16
vs Tiffleberg Open

vs Tournament of Champions

vs TBA
@ Grandville, Mich.
TBA

Ursuline
Final
W, 4-3

Cedarville
Final
W, 3-2

at William Jewell College
Final
W, 55-17

Flagler
Final
L, 3-2
17
vs TBA
@ Grandville, Mich.
TBA
18
G-MAC Fall Invitational

G-MAC Fall Invitational
19
G-MAC Fall Invitational

G-MAC Fall Invitational

at Ky. Wesleyan
Final
W, 2-0
20
21
vs TBA
@ Midland, Mich.
TBA

at Ohio Valley
Final
L, 4-0

at Ohio Valley
Final
L, 3-0
22
vs TBA
@ Midland, Mich.
TBA

at Trevecca Nazarene
Final
W, 3-0
23
vs IHSA Show

vs TBA
@ Midland, Mich.
TBA

Cedarville
Final
W, 2-1

Tuskegee
Final
W, 61-0

at Ky. Wesleyan
Final
W, 3-1

at Cedarville
Final
L, 2-0
24
Findlay Fall Invitational
9:00 AM
25
Findlay Fall Invitational
9:00 AM
26
Heidelberg
Final
W, 9-0

Heidelberg
Final
W, 9-0
27
Shawnee St.
Final
W, 9-0
28
at Davis & Elkins
Final - OT
W, 1-0

Ohio Valley
Final
W, 3-0

at Davis & Elkins
Final
L, 3-0
29
vs All-Ohio Championship

Davis & Elkins
Final
W, 3-0
30
vs Kyle Ryman Invitational

vs IHSA Show

at Walsh
Final
W, 47-3

at Oberlin
Final
L, 7-2

Alderson Broaddus
Final
W, 3-0

at Alderson Broaddus
Final - OT
L, 2-1

at Alderson Broaddus
Final
W, 3-1