2017-18 Men's Track and Field Roster

Events Hometown/High School
Jack Adams full bio Jack Adams Cl.: Fr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Cary, Ill. / Gary-Grave
Daniel Agbola full bio Daniel Agbola Cl.: Fr. Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Somohu, Nigeria / Command Day Secondary
Jonathan Allen full bio Jonathan Allen Cl.: Jr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Westerville, Ohio / Thomas Worthington
Jon Anderson full bio Jon Anderson Cl.: So. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Beverly, Ohio / Ft. Frye
Babafemi Ayeni full bio Babafemi Ayeni Cl.: So. Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: Nigeria / -
Matthew Baker full bio Matthew Baker Cl.: Jr. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Hudson, Ohio / Hudson
Tyler Beck full bio Tyler Beck Cl.: Jr. Events: M Distance Hometown/High School: Mt. Gilead, Ohio / Mt. Gilead
Nathan Bedel full bio Nathan Bedel Cl.: Fr. Events: Pole Vault Hometown/High School: Batesville, Ohio / Batesville
Austin Burkhart full bio Austin Burkhart Cl.: Fr. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Pataskala, Ohio / Watkins Memorial
Khalil Capers full bio Khalil Capers Cl.: Jr. Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: Xenia, Ohio / Xenia
Austin Combs full bio Austin Combs Cl.: Jr. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Findlay, Ohio / Liberty-Benton
Chris Demler full bio Chris Demler Cl.: Fr. Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: Clarksville, Ohio / Clinton-Massie
Michael Dolinar full bio Michael Dolinar Cl.: Sr. Events: Pole Vault Hometown/High School: Willoughby Hills, Ohio / St. Ignatius
George Effah full bio George Effah Cl.: Sr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Sunyani, Ghana / -
Martin Etsey full bio Martin Etsey Cl.: So. Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: Ghana / T.I. Ahmadiyya
Trey Everett full bio Trey Everett Cl.: Sr. Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: Sidney, Ohio / Fairlawn (Bluffton Univ.)
Jonte Florence full bio Jonte Florence Cl.: So. Events: Hurdles / Multi Hometown/High School: Streetsboro, Ohio / Streetsboro
Ty Gleason full bio Ty Gleason Cl.: Jr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Findlay, Ohio / Liberty Benton
Kurt Grieger full bio Kurt Grieger Cl.: So. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Bowling Green, Ohio / Bowling Green
Austin Guthrie full bio Austin Guthrie Cl.: Jr. Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Bellevue, Ohio / Bellevue
Eldred Henry full bio Eldred Henry Cl.: Jr. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: British Virgin Islands / -
Jacob Hill full bio Jacob Hill Cl.: Jr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Detroit, Mich. / Country Day (Syracuse Univ.)
Dylan Jacobs full bio Dylan Jacobs Cl.: Jr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Piqua, Ohio / Piqua
Zach Jellison full bio Zach Jellison Cl.: Jr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Convoy, Ohio / Crestview
Ashton Jones full bio Ashton Jones Cl.: Fr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Wheaton, Ill. / South
Ryan Kohout full bio Ryan Kohout Cl.: Fr. Events: Relays Hometown/High School: Napoleon, Ohio / Napoleon
Joseph Lauck full bio Joseph Lauck Cl.: So Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Mt. Blanchard, Ohio / Riverdale
Dequan Lovell full bio Dequan Lovell Cl.: Jr. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Bridgetown, Barbados / St. George
Javian Martin full bio Javian Martin Cl.: So. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Toledo, Ohio / Central Catholic
Jake Montag full bio Jake Montag Cl.: Fr. Events: Pole Vault Hometown/High School: Pemberville, Ohio / Eastwood
Nicholas Radabaugh full bio Nicholas Radabaugh Cl.: Fr. Events: Pole Vault Hometown/High School: Luckey, Ohio / Eastwood
Seth Saylor full bio Seth Saylor Cl.: Fr. Events: Hurdles / Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Payne, Ohio / Wayne Trace
Lenell Shelby III full bio Lenell Shelby III Cl.: So. Events: Sprints / Hurdles Hometown/High School: Mansfield, Ohio / Ontario
Gavin Stepansky full bio Gavin Stepansky Cl.: So. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Adrian, Mich. / Adrian (Saginaw Valley St. Univ.)
Joseph Tanner full bio Joseph Tanner Cl.: Fr. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Hamler, Ohio / Patrick Henry
Michael Taylor full bio Michael Taylor Cl.: Jr. Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Tipp City, Ohio / Tippecanoe
Sam Testen full bio Sam Testen Cl.: Sr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Perrysburg, Ohio / Perrysburg
Jaye Williams full bio Jaye Williams Cl.: Jr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Pickerington, Ohio / Pickerington North

2017-18 Women's Track and Field Roster

Events Hometown/High School
Madison Abercrombie full bio Madison Abercrombie Cl.: Fr. Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Queen Creek, Ari. / Basha
Allison Adams full bio Allison Adams Cl.: Fr. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Spencerville, Ohio / Spencerville
Holly Averesch full bio Holly Averesch Cl.: Jr. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Leipsic, Ohio / Leipsic
Temitayo Ayeni full bio Temitayo Ayeni Cl.: Fr. Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: Lagos, Nigeria / Lebobi College
Sabrina Bailey full bio Sabrina Bailey Cl.: Jr. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Defiance, Ohio / Defiance
Taylor Bolinger full bio Taylor Bolinger Cl.: Sr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Findlay, Ohio / Findlay
Madisen Borer full bio Madisen Borer Cl.: So. Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Fostoria, Ohio / St. Wendelin
Kelsie Crites full bio Kelsie Crites Cl.: So. Events: Pole Vault Hometown/High School: Ney, Ohio / Fairview
Claire Crum full bio Claire Crum Cl.: Sr. Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Galveston, Ind. / Lewis Cass
Madaline Davis full bio Madaline Davis Cl.: Fr. Events: Pole Vault Hometown/High School: Bainbridge, Ohio / Paint Valley
Alex DeVincentis full bio Alex DeVincentis Cl.: Sr. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Findlay, Ohio / Liberty Benton
Arika Fell full bio Arika Fell Cl.: Fr. Events: Hurdles/Pole Vault Hometown/High School: Edwardsburg, Mich. / Edwardsburg
Milani Glass full bio Milani Glass Cl.: Sr. Events: Hurdles/Jumps Hometown/High School: New Haven, Conn. / Hill Regional Career
Brooke Greenlee full bio Brooke Greenlee Cl.: Fr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Centerville, Ohio / Centerville
Madilyn Greiner full bio Madilyn Greiner Cl.: So. Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Findlay, Ohio / Liberty Benton
Trevia Gumbs full bio Trevia Gumbs Cl.: Sr. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: British Virgin Islands / -
Tynelle Gumbs full bio Tynelle Gumbs Cl.: Sr. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: British Virgin Islands / -
Hannah Hahler full bio Hannah Hahler Cl.: Jr. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Willard, Ohio / Seneca East
Semoy Hemmings full bio Semoy Hemmings Cl.: So. Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Jamaica / -
Matilda Jeruto full bio Matilda Jeruto Cl.: Fr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Eldoret, Kenya / Kangubini
Mia Johnson full bio Mia Johnson Cl.: Fr. Events: Multi Hometown/High School: Findlay, Ohio / Findlay (Ohio Northern Univ.)
Maggie Kise full bio Maggie Kise Cl.: So. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Marysville, Ohio / Marysville
Megan Lyons full bio Megan Lyons Cl.: Jr. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Galion, Ohio / Colonel Crawford
Aubreah Manns full bio Aubreah Manns Cl.: So. Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Forest, Ohio / Riverdale
Torrie Purdy full bio Torrie Purdy Cl.: Jr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Mount Vernon, Ohio / Centerburg
Nicole Scarberry full bio Nicole Scarberry Cl.: Fr. Events: Pole Vault Hometown/High School: Avon, Ohio / Avon
Jenna Shipman full bio Jenna Shipman Cl.: So. Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Mt. Gilead, Ohio / Mt. Gilead
Sidney Towalski full bio Sidney Towalski Cl.: So. Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Monroe, Mich. / Monroe
Terissa Tran full bio Terissa Tran Cl.: Fr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Edison, NJ / John P. Stevens