2013-14 Track and Field Roster

Name Cl. Events Hometown/High School
Taylor Ackerman full bio Taylor Ackerman Jr. Jumps Pioneer, Ohio / North Central
Taylor Allen full bio Taylor Allen Fr. Vault Forest, Ohio / Hardin Northern
Torie Allgire full bio Torie Allgire Fr. Vault Cloverdale, Ohio / Ottawa-Glandorf
Kendra Averesch full bio Kendra Averesch Jr. Throws Leipsic, Ohio / Leipsic
Jacki Bares full bio Jacki Bares Sr. Vault Concord, Ohio / Riverside
Erica Bettac full bio Erica Bettac So. Distance Shelby, Ohio / Shelby
Victoria Burt full bio Victoria Burt So. Vault Wooster, Ohio / Waynedale
Brittany Carroll full bio Brittany Carroll Sr. Hurdles Charlotte, N.C. / Univ. of Pittsburg-NC Chapel Hill
Emily Caudill full bio Emily Caudill Sr. Sprints Upper Sandusky, Ohio / Upper Sandusky
Kailey Coleman full bio Kailey Coleman Fr. Distance Fostoria, Ohio / Hopewell-Loudon
Krista Cortino full bio Krista Cortino Fr. Throws Glen Ellyn, Ill. / Glenbard South
Alex DeVincentis full bio Alex DeVincentis Fr. Throws Findlay, Ohio / Liberty Benton
Bethany Dewey full bio Bethany Dewey Sr. Vault Lockport, N.Y. / Lockport
Stephanie Donaldson full bio Stephanie Donaldson Sr. Throws Paulding, Ohio / Paulding
Rachel Eaton full bio Rachel Eaton Fr. Sprints London, Ohio / London
Dawn Freeland full bio Dawn Freeland Fr. Throws Ravenna, Ohio / Rootstown
Kirsten Gaerke full bio Kirsten Gaerke Jr. Sprints Brownsburg, Ind. / Brownsburg
Samantha Grippe full bio Samantha Grippe So. Sprints Chardon, Ohio / Chardon
Lydia Guagenti full bio Lydia Guagenti So. Jumps/Multi Bluffton, Ohio / Bluffton
Rachel Hallman full bio Rachel Hallman Sr. Throws Brunswick, Ohio / Brunswick
Samantha Hassen full bio Samantha Hassen Sr. Distance Fremont, Ohio / Old Fort
Brette Hensley full bio Brette Hensley Fr. Throws North Hampton, Ohio / Northwestern
Caitlin Highley full bio Caitlin Highley Fr. Throws Eaton, Ohio / Eaton
Meredith Hoops full bio Meredith Hoops So. Distance Napoleon, Ohio / Napoleon
Brianna Jones full bio Brianna Jones Fr. Sprints/Hurdles Painesville, Ohio / Harvey
Erica King full bio Erica King Fr. Throws Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio / Cuyahoga Falls
Anna Knapski full bio Anna Knapski Sr. Throws Canton, Ohio / South/Univ. of Ashland
McKenzie Mahlmeister full bio McKenzie Mahlmeister So. M Distance Jackson, Mich. / Grass Lake
Lilia Malyarova full bio Lilia Malyarova Fr. Jumps Saint-Petersberg, Russia / -
Briana McConnell full bio Briana McConnell Jr. Sprints Dayton, Ohio / Oakwood
Adriana Powell-Lawrence full bio Adriana Powell-Lawrence Fr. Sprints Uniondale, N.Y. / Uniondale/Univ. of Florida
Kadesha Roberts full bio Kadesha Roberts Fr. Sprints Uniondale, N.Y. / Uniondale
Shelby Roof-Hildreth full bio Shelby Roof-Hildreth Fr. Hurdles Jasper, Mich. / Sand Creek
Aspen Rose full bio Aspen Rose Fr. Hurdles Kenton, Ohio / Upper Scioto Valley
Melanie Ruich full bio Melanie Ruich So. Distance Ft. Wayne, Ind. / Carroll
Maud Sanmiquel full bio Maud Sanmiquel Jr. Sprints/Multi Perpignan, France / Lycee Rosa
Pam Showman full bio Pam Showman Sr. Multi Fairfield, Ohio / Ursuline Academy
Liz Streacker full bio Liz Streacker Fr. Throws Findlay, Ohio / Liberty Benton
Alexa Stults full bio Alexa Stults Jr. Distance Fremont, Ohio / Old Fort
Carlie Stump full bio Carlie Stump Fr. Sprints/Hurdles Dola, Ohio / Hardin Northern
Shelby Stump full bio Shelby Stump Jr. Sprints Dola, Ohio / Hardin Northern
Brittany VanTilburg full bio Brittany VanTilburg Fr. Multi/Jumps Lucas, Ohio / Lucas
Sarah Wallace full bio Sarah Wallace Jr. M. Distance Huron, Ohio / Edison