2022-23 Men's Track & Field Roster

Name Cl. Events Hometown/High School
Alex Albers Cl.: Fr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Minster, Ohio / Minster
Jack Bateson Cl.: So. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Arlington, Ohio / Arlington
Zac Belanich Cl.: Jr. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Springboro, Ohio / Springboro
Trey Boblitt Cl.: Fr. Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: Bluffton, Ohio / Bluffton
Zac Britton Cl.: So. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Springboro, Ohio / Springboro
Thomas Burke Cl.: Fr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Sylvania, Ohio / Northview
Chris Campbell Cl.: So. Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: Sandusky, Ohio / Perkins
Gabe Clement Cl.: So. Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: Columbus Grove, Ohio / Columbus Grove
Carson Closson Cl.: Fr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Columbus Grove, Ohio / Columbus Grove
Isaiah Cook Cl.: Fr. Events: Sprints/ Mid-Distance Hometown/High School: Bowling Green, Ohio / Bowling Green
Chris Cooper Cl.: Sr. Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: Cleveland, Ohio / Euclid
Eliot Cummings Cl.: Jr. Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: Toledo, Ohio / Ottawa Hills (Iowa Central CC)
Mondra Curry Cl.: So. Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: Gahanna, Ohio / Gahanna-Lincoln
Nick DeHaven Cl.: Sr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Findlay, Ohio / St. Wendelin (Univ. of Cincinnati)
Simon Derstine Cl.: So. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Bluffton, Ohio / Bluffton
Conner Douglass Cl.: Fr. Events: Pole Vault Hometown/High School: Elida, Ohio / Elida
Jaret Dye Cl.: Jr. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Montpelier, Ohio / Montpelier
Martin Etsey Cl.: Sr. Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: Ghana / T.I. Ahmadiyya
Noah Fisher Cl.: Jr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Defiance, Ohio / Ayersville
Gabriel Foster Cl.: Jr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Toledo, Ohio / Rogers
Jordan Foster Cl.: Jr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Bascom, Ohio / Hopewell-Loudon
Ethan Halker Cl.: So. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Columbus Grove, Ohio / Columbus Grove (Purdue Univ. Fort Wayne)
Zeke Halker Cl.: So. Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: Columbus Grove, Ohio / Columbus Grove
Dylan Hickey Cl.: So. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Ashland, Ohio / Ashland
Connor Hill Cl.: So. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Kansas, Ohio / Lakota
Terence Hill Cl.: So. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Dayton, Ohio / Trotwood-Madison
Eric Hurtt Cl.: So. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Frankfort, Ohio / Adena Local
Brady Johns Cl.: Fr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Archbold, Ohio / Archbold
Sherron Jones Cl.: Fr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Bascom, Ohio / Hopewell-Loudon
Brandon Keller Cl.: Fr. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: St. Henry, Ohio / St. Henry
Aaron Keyt Cl.: Fr. Events: Sprints/ Hurdles Hometown/High School: West Jefferson, Ohio / West Jefferson
Brandon Klug Cl.: So. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Ft. Wayne, Ind. / Carroll
Roy Langhals Cl.: Fr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Columbus Grove, Ohio / Columbus Grove
Drew Lemaster Cl.: So. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Bellevue, Ohio / Bellevue
Gabe Makin Cl.: Sr. Events: Pole Vault Hometown/High School: Elida, Ohio / Elida (Bluffton Univ.)
Xavier Marable Cl.: Sr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Clayton, Ohio / Northmont
Keandre Marlow Cl.: Sr. Events: Jumps/Multi Hometown/High School: Mansfield, Ohio / Ontario
Jacob Michael Cl.: Sr. Events: Pole Vault Hometown/High School: Elida, Ohio / Elida
Colin Moats Cl.: Jr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Defiance, Ohio / Defiance
Alex Mutchler Cl.: Jr. Events: Pole Vault Hometown/High School: Bucyrus, Ohio / Colonel Crawford
Leyton Nossa Cl.: Fr. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Mansfield, Ohio / Lexington
Benjamin Patchett Cl.: Fr. Events: Sprints/ Mid-Distance Hometown/High School: Upper Sandusky, Ohio / Upper Sandusky
Shakur Payton Cl.: So. Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: Pleasant City, Ohio / Shenandoah
Ethan Pensante Cl.: Sr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Mansfield, Ohio / Ontario
Max Prenger Cl.: Sr. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Minster, Ohio / Minster
Dylan Reason Cl.: So. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Pinckney, Mich. / Pinckney
Nick Rice Cl.: Sr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Euclid, Ohio / Euclid
Sean Roan Cl.: So. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: New Castle, Ind. / Pendleton Heights
Kemari Robinson Cl.: Fr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Indianapolis, Ind. / Cardinal Ritter
Aiden Ruiz Cl.: Jr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Holland, Ohio / Springfield
Joe Sadowski Cl.: Jr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Van Wert, Ohio / Lincolnview
Hassan Sesay Cl.: Jr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Columbus, Ohio / Whetstone
Mason Smith Cl.: So. Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: Ft. Wayne, Ind. / Carroll
Cameron Stine Cl.: Sr. Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: Shelby, Ohio / Shelby
Hunter Tresnan-Reighard Cl.: Jr. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Delta, Ohio / Pike-Delta-York
KJ Upshaw Cl.: Fr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Lima, Ohio / Shawnee Senior
Josh Verhoff Cl.: Sr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Kalida, Ohio / Kalida
Collin Warner Cl.: So. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Springboro, Ohio / Springboro
Isaac Webb Cl.: Jr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Wapakoneta, Ohio / Wapakoneta
Omari Welch-Guytan Cl.: So. Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: Stoughton, Mass. / Stoughton
Orry Willems Cl.: Jr. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Mol, Antwerp (Belgium) / Sint-Jan Berchmanscollege Mol
Eyan Wilson Cl.: Fr. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Toledo, Ohio / St. John's Jesuit

2022-23 Women's Track & Field Roster

Name Cl. Events Hometown/High School
Maddie Alexander Cl.: Jr. Events: Jumps/Multi Hometown/High School: Beachwood, Ohio / Beachwood
Morgan Allman Cl.: So. Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: Dubois, Pa. / Dubois Area
Claire Bachman Cl.: Fr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Downingtown, Pa. / Pennsylvania Leadership Charter
Cassidy Baran Cl.: Jr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Upper Arlington, Ohio / Upper Arlington
Ava Beam Cl.: So. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Elmore, Ohio / Woodmore
Bailey Chenevey Cl.: So. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Dalton, Ohio / Dalton
Emalea Collins Cl.: Fr. Events: Sprints/ Hurdles Hometown/High School: Lima, Ohio / Lima Senior
Brooke Coulter Cl.: Jr. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Rochester Hills, Mich. / Rochester (Saginaw Valley St. Univ.)
Reilly Cozette Cl.: So. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Kansas, Ohio / Lakota
Meadow Cromer Cl.: Sr. Events: Pole Vault Hometown/High School: Ridgeway, Ohio / Ridgemont
Natalie Dayharsh Cl.: Jr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Danville, Ind. / Danville Community
Meghan Donoher Cl.: Sr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Kettering, Ohio / Fairmont
Kate Ellis Cl.: Jr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Toledo, Ohio / Central Catholic
Paige Emnett Cl.: Sr. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Wheelersburg, Ohio / Wheelersburg
Morgan England Cl.: Sr. Events: Pole Vault Hometown/High School: Bloomville, Ohio / Seneca East
Trista Fintel Cl.: So. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Deshler, Ohio / Patrick Henry
Nicole Fishpaw Cl.: So. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Defiance, Ohio / Ayersville
Anne Freeman Cl.: Jr. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Berlin, Ohio / Olentangy
Alexa Fries Cl.: Sr. Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: Waterville, Ohio / Anthony Wayne
Simone Green Cl.: Sr. Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: Toledo, Ohio / Central Catholic
Maya Hamsher Cl.: Jr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Orrville, Ohio / Orrville
Brynlee Hanneman Cl.: Sr. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Ottoville, Ohio / Ottoville
Kenedi Hayden Cl.: Sr. Events: Sprints/Hurdles Hometown/High School: Upper Sandusky, Ohio / Upper Sandusky
Katelyn Heath Cl.: Fr. Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: Somerset, Ohio / Sheridan
Peyton Heitmeyer Cl.: Fr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Leipsic, Ohio / Leipsic
Jessica Hoban Cl.: So. Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: Brisbane, Queensland (Australia) / Sheldon College (Austin Peay State Univ.)
Grace Hoffman Cl.: Jr. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Ottawa, Ohio / Ottawa-Glandorf
Justine Hunt Cl.: Jr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Van Buren, Ohio / Van Buren
Taylor Ivory Cl.: So. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Streetsboro, Ohio / Streetsboro
Alex Jacobs Cl.: Jr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Ontario, Ohio / Ontario
Adriana Jutte Cl.: Sr. Events: Sprints/Hurdles Hometown/High School: Botkins, Ohio / Botkins
Katie Keller Cl.: Jr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Continental, Ohio / Continental
Kelsey Kennon Cl.: Jr. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Mt. Gilead, Ohio / Mt. Gilead
Ava Kiefer Cl.: Fr. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Luckey, Ohio / Eastwood
Anna Kluesener Cl.: So. Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: West Chester, Ohio / Lakota East
Lindsey Kluesener Cl.: Sr. Events: Pole Vault Hometown/High School: West Chester, Ohio / Lakota East
Gabrielle Lawrence Cl.: Sr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Dudley, Mass. / Shepherd Hill Regional
Amelia Mizelle Cl.: Fr. Events: Sprints/ Hurdles Hometown/High School: Oak Harbor, Ohio / Oak Harbor
Addison Modd Cl.: Fr. Events: Sprints/ Hurdles Hometown/High School: Kenton, Ohio / Kenton
Madison Myers Cl.: Jr. Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: Mars, Pa. / Mars Area
Emmaline Nau Cl.: So. Events:   Hometown/High School: West Des Moines, Iowa / Valley
Natalie Newton Cl.: Fr. Events: Pole Vault Hometown/High School: Ashville, Ohio / Teays Valley
Kylie Ray Cl.: Jr. Events: Sprints/Hurdles Hometown/High School: Pinckney, Mich. / Pinckney
Sarah Reinhart Cl.: Fr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Carey, Ohio / Carey
Amber Robeson Cl.: Fr. Events: Sprints/ Hurdles Hometown/High School: St. Paris, Ohio / Graham
Hayley Robinett Cl.: Sr. Events: Mid Distance Hometown/High School: Clyde, Ohio / Clyde
Samantha Rohrs Cl.: Fr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Sherwood, Ohio / Fairview
Hannah Roy Cl.: Sr. Events: Pole Vault Hometown/High School: Powell, Ohio / Olentangy Liberty
Hannah Rybicki Cl.: Jr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Maumee, Ohio / Anthony Wayne
Mackenzie Schneider Cl.: So. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Liberty Twp., Ohio / Lakota East
Kjerstin Scott Cl.: Fr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Defiance, Ohio / Tinora
Ashley Sigmon Cl.: Fr. Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: Medina, Ohio / Cloverleaf
Bethany Smith Cl.: Sr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Vanlue, Ohio / Vanlue
Kassandra Stine Cl.: So. Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: Shelby, Ohio / Shelby
Rylee Sybert Cl.: Sr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Vaughnsville, Ohio / Columbus Grove
Jordan Taylor Cl.: Jr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Loudonville, Ohio / Loudonville
Bella Treglia Cl.: Fr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Manchester, Pa. / Northeastern Senior
Taylor Ullrich Cl.: Fr. Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: Dayton, Ohio / Dayton Christian
Ashley Van Hoose Cl.: Jr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Howard, Ohio / East Knox
Taylor Ward Cl.: So. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Findlay, Ohio / Liberty Benton
Hailey Wilson Cl.: Jr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Liberty Twp., Ohio / Lakota East