2016-17 Men's Track and Field Roster

Events Hometown/High School
Mitch Adkins full bio Mitch Adkins Cl.: Sr. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Walbridge, Ohio / Lake
Jonathan Allen full bio Jonathan Allen Cl.: So. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Westerville, Ohio / Thomas Worthington
Jon Anderson full bio Jon Anderson Cl.: Fr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Beverly, Ohio / Ft. Frye
Babafemi Ayeni full bio Babafemi Ayeni Cl.: Fr. Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: Nigeria / -
Matthew Baker full bio Matthew Baker Cl.: So. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Hudson, Ohio / Hudson
Tyler Beck full bio Tyler Beck Cl.: So. Events: M Distance Hometown/High School: Mt. Gilead, Ohio / Mt. Gilead
Khalil Capers full bio Khalil Capers Cl.: So. Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: Xenia, Ohio / Xenia
Derek Collins full bio Derek Collins Cl.: Sr. Events: Sprints/Jumps Hometown/High School: Minster, Ohio / Minster
Austin Combs full bio Austin Combs Cl.: So. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Findlay, Ohio / Liberty-Benton
Michael Dolinar full bio Michael Dolinar Cl.: Jr. Events: Pole Vault Hometown/High School: Willoughby Hills, Ohio / St. Ignatius
George Effah full bio George Effah Cl.: Jr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Sunyani, Ghana / -
Martin Etsey full bio Martin Etsey Cl.: Fr. Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: Ghana / -
Trey Everett full bio Trey Everett Cl.: Sr. Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: Sidney, Ohio / Fairlawn (Bluffton Univ.)
Garrett Gardner full bio Garrett Gardner Cl.: Sr. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Willard, Ohio / Willard
Ty Gleason full bio Ty Gleason Cl.: So. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Findlay, Ohio / Liberty Benton
Kurt Grieger full bio Kurt Grieger Cl.: Fr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Bowling Green, Ohio / Bowling Green
Austin Guthrie full bio Austin Guthrie Cl.: So. Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Bellevue, Ohio / Bellevue
Ben Hahler full bio Ben Hahler Cl.: Sr. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Willard, Ohio / Seneca East
Dylan Jacobs full bio Dylan Jacobs Cl.: So. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Piqua, Ohio / Piqua
Zach Jellison full bio Zach Jellison Cl.: So. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Convoy, Ohio / Crestview
Javian Martin full bio Javian Martin Cl.: Fr. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Toledo, Ohio / Central Catholic
Clint Recker full bio Clint Recker Cl.: Fr. Events: Sprints / Hurdles Hometown/High School: Findlay, Ohio / Arcadia
Troy Schultz full bio Troy Schultz Cl.: So. Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Troy, Ohio / Troy
Lenell Shelby III full bio Lenell Shelby III Cl.: Fr. Events: Sprints / Hurdles Hometown/High School: Mansfield, Ohio / Ontario
Derek Spindler full bio Derek Spindler Cl.: Sr. Events: Vault Hometown/High School: Lowell, Ohio / Fort Frye
Michael Taylor full bio Michael Taylor Cl.: So. Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Tipp City, Ohio / Tippecanoe
Sam Testen full bio Sam Testen Cl.: Jr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Perrysburg, Ohio / Perrysburg
Sergi Torres full bio Sergi Torres Cl.: Sr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Spain / -
Matias Trampe-Kindt full bio Matias Trampe-Kindt Cl.: Jr. Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Ottawa, Ohio / Ottawa-Glandorf
Jaye Williams full bio Jaye Williams Cl.: So. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Pickerington, Ohio / Pickerington North

2016-17 Women's Track and Field Roster

Events Hometown/High School
Torie Allgire full bio Torie Allgire Cl.: Sr. Events: Vault Hometown/High School: Cloverdale, Ohio / Ottawa-Glandorf
Holly Averesch full bio Holly Averesch Cl.: So. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Leipsic, Ohio / Leipsic
Sabrina Bailey full bio Sabrina Bailey Cl.: So. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Defiance, Ohio / Defiance
Taylor Bolinger full bio Taylor Bolinger Cl.: Jr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Findlay, Ohio / Findlay
Madisen Borer full bio Madisen Borer Cl.: Fr. Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Fostoria, Ohio / St. Wendelin
Nicole Burlinson full bio Nicole Burlinson Cl.: Sr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Darlington, Great Britain / -
Claire Crum full bio Claire Crum Cl.: Jr. Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Galveston, Ind. / Lewis Cass
Alex DeVincentis full bio Alex DeVincentis Cl.: Sr. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Findlay, Ohio / Liberty Benton
Dawn Freeland full bio Dawn Freeland Cl.: Sr. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Ravenna, Ohio / Rootstown
Milani Glass full bio Milani Glass Cl.: Jr. Events: Hurdles/Jumps Hometown/High School: New Haven, Conn. / Hill Regional Career
Madilyn Greiner full bio Madilyn Greiner Cl.: Fr. Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Findlay, Ohio / Liberty Benton
Trevia Gumbs full bio Trevia Gumbs Cl.: Jr. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: British Virgin Islands / -
Tynelle Gumbs full bio Tynelle Gumbs Cl.: Jr. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: British Virgin Islands / -
Hannah Hahler full bio Hannah Hahler Cl.: So. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Willard, Ohio / Seneca East
Semoy Hemmings full bio Semoy Hemmings Cl.: Fr. Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Jamaica / -
Laura Hernandez full bio Laura Hernandez Cl.: Jr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Olot, Spain / IES La Garrotxa
Erica King full bio Erica King Cl.: Sr. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio / Cuyahoga Falls
Maggie Kise full bio Maggie Kise Cl.: Fr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Marysville, Ohio / Marysville
Megan Lyons full bio Megan Lyons Cl.: So. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Galion, Ohio / Colonel Crawford
Aubreah Manns full bio Aubreah Manns Cl.: Fr. Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Forest, Ohio / Riverdale
Megan Martz full bio Megan Martz Cl.: Jr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Middletown, Pa. / Middletown Area
Heidi Paxson full bio Heidi Paxson Cl.: So. Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Columbus, Ohio / Westand
Torrie Purdy full bio Torrie Purdy Cl.: So. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Mount Vernon, Ohio / Centerburg
Melanie Ruich full bio Melanie Ruich Cl.: Sr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Ft. Wayne, Ind. / Carroll
Gabby Seibert full bio Gabby Seibert Cl.: Fr. Events: Sprints / Jumps Hometown/High School: Bucyrus, Ohio / Bucyrus
Jenna Shipman full bio Jenna Shipman Cl.: Fr. Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Mt. Gilead, Ohio / Mt. Gilead
Madison Stechshulte full bio Madison Stechshulte Cl.: So. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Ottawa, Ohio / Ottawa-Glandorf
Liz Streacker full bio Liz Streacker Cl.: Sr. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Findlay, Ohio / Liberty Benton
Sidney Towalski full bio Sidney Towalski Cl.: Fr. Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Monroe, Mich. / Monroe