Findlay Athletics Composite Calendar

October 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
vs Kyle Ryman Invitational
2
3
4
5
Walsh
Final
W, 7-2

Walsh
Final
L, 2-0
6
Black and Orange Alumni Meet
6:00 PM

vs TBA
@ Lima, Ohio
TBA

vs TBA
@ Lima, Ohio
TBA

at Lake Erie
Final
L, 3-1
7
IHSA Show

vs TBA
@ Lima, Ohio
TBA

vs TBA
@ Lima, Ohio
TBA

Malone
Final
L, 2-1

at Ursuline
Final
W, 3-0

Malone
Final
W, 3-1

Lake Erie
Final
W, 63-3
8
Bing-Beall Fall Classic
12:00 PM

9
Bing-Beall Fall Classic
10:00 AM

vs UMSL Fall Invitational
10
vs UMSL Fall Invitational
11
at Lake Erie
Final
L, 3-1

at Tiffin
Final
L, 2-1
12
13
at Northern Michigan
6:00 PM

vs #JennaStrong Fall Classic

vs Lewis
@ Aurora, Illinois
Final
L, 3-0

Lake Superior St.
vs Truman
Final
0 - 3

Northwood
vs Southern Ind.
Final
2 - 3

Davis & Elkins
vs Mo.-St. Louis
Final
1 - 3

vs Wis.-Parkside
@ Aurora, Illinois
Final
L, 3-2
14
at Northern Michigan
11:00 AM

Missouri S&T
vs Lake Superior St.
Final
3 - 1

Davis & Elkins
vs Northwood
Final
1 - 3

at Ursuline
Final
W, 2-1

at Hillsdale
Final
W, 31-13

vs Michigan Tech
@ Aurora, Illinois
Final
W, 3-1

at Lake Erie
Final - OT
W, 4-3

Truman
vs Saginaw Valley
Final
3 - 0

Quincy
vs Northwood
Final
0 - 3

Ohio Dominican
vs Lake Superior St.
Final
1 - 3
15
16
vs Dayton Invitational
17
vs Dayton Invitational

Ashland
Final
L, 3-2
18
Urbana
Final
W, 3-0
19
Trevecca Nazarene
Final
W, 2-1

Trevecca Nazarene
Final - 2OT
T, 2-2
20
at Malone
Final
W, 3-1

Ky. Wesleyan
Final
W, 68-14
21
at Indianapolis
1:00 PM

vs G-MAC Championship

Ky. Wesleyan
Final
W, 2-1

at Walsh
Final
W, 3-2

Ky. Wesleyan
Final
W, 4-0
22
23
vs Trevecca Fall Invite
24
vs Trevecca Fall Invite

Ohio Dominican
Final
L, 2-1

Ohio Dominican
Final
L, 7-0

Toledo
Final
W, 89-86
25
26
at Malone
Final
W, 49-0
27
at Ohio Dominican
Final
W, 3-1
28
Saginaw Valley State
1:00 PM

vs IHSA Show

at Cedarville
Final
W, 3-0

Trevecca Nazarene
Final
W, 3-1
29
vs IHSA Show
30
31
1
2
vs Davis & Elkins
@ New Concord, OH
Final
L, 2-1

at Cincinnati
Final
L, 77-35
3
at Ohio Wesleyan
6:00 PM

vs Indiana (Pa.)
@ Evansville, IN (Ford Center)
Final
W, 80-61

Ky. Wesleyan
Final
W, 3-0
4
vs NCAA DII Midwest Regional


Alderson Broaddus
Final
W, 70-28

at Dayton
Final
L, 91-65

vs St. Thomas Aquinas
@ Evansville, IN (Ford Center)
Final
W, 69-65