2022-23 Men's Swimming & Diving Roster

Name Cl. Hometown/High School
Alex Bouhlel Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Bretten, Germany / Berufliche Schulen Bretten (Mars Hill Univ.)
Dags Bregis Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Valmiera, Latvia / Valmiera Pargauja Gymnasium
Luca Chiandussi Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: LaSalle, Ontario / St. Thomas of Villanova Catholic
Lukas Clune Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Miamisburg, Ohio / Miamisburg
Dylan Day Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Springfield, Ohio / Emmanuel Christian
Aaron Dunstan Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: North Ridgeville, Ohio / North Ridgeville
Matteo Filippi Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Bologna, Italy / Liceo A.B. Sabin Bologna
Daniel Garcia Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Bucaramanga, Colombia / Instituo Paulo Freire
Kaden Heyne Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Centerville, Ohio / Centerville
Adam Hornak Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Bratislava, Slovakia / Gymnazium Jura Hronca
Jaden Humphrey Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Sidney, Ohio / Sidney
Zein Kawas Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Alexandria, Egypt / Alexandria House of English
Bruce Keener II Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Shinnston, W. Va. / Bridgeport
Joe Kroeger Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Chetek, Wis. / Rice Lake
Colby Lomaglio Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Homewood, Ill. / Homewood Flossmoor
Rafael Lozano Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Villaviencio, Meta / Universidad Santo Tomas
Angel Margaritov Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Stara Zagora, Bulgaria / PHSACG Lubor Bayer
Camilo Marrugo Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Soledad, Calif. / Baden Powell
Luke Massie Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Warsaw, Ohio / River View
Brandon Moran Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Miami Lakes, Fla. / Mater Lakes Aca.
Gabriele Nervez Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Columbus, Ohio / St. Charles
Evan Patterson Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Lima, Ohio / Shawnee
Marko Priednieks Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Marupe, Latvia / Riga State Gymnasium No.3
Aidan Shue Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Rochester, Minn. / John Marshall
Tim Stollings Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Prichard, W. Va. / Homeschool
Tyler Thomas Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Cape Coral, Fla. / Cape Coral

2022-23 Women's Swimming & Diving Roster

Name Cl. Hometown/High School
Mia Abruzzino Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Fairmont, W. Va. / Fairmont Senior
Xandy Arnholt Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Pataskala, Ohio / Granville Christian
Mille Berg Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Skanderborg, Denmark / Learnmark Horsens HHX
Kieren Biedenbach Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Cincinnati, Ohio / Winton Woods
Taylor Christensen Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Keego Harbor, Mich. / West Bloomfield
Debbie Daniel Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Churchville, Md. / Churchville Christian
Jenna Daria Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Cincinnati, Ohio / Mercy McAuley
Gracie Glaser Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Tipp City, Ohio / Troy Christian
Lauren Govert Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Alexandria, Va. / Thomas A. Edison
Grace Grabowski Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Southgate, Mich. / Southgate Anderson
Troie Grubbs Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Ashland, Ohio / Galion
Aby Hernandez Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Nuevo Leon, Monterrey (Mexico) / Udem
Ella Hochstetler Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Coralville, Iowa / Iowa City West
Andrea Hoffman Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Latrobe, Pa. / Greater Latrobe
Megan Irwin Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Seven Hills, Ohio / Normandy
Annika James Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Marietta, Ga. / Wheeler
Sydney Jones Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Springfield, Ohio / Kenton Ridge
Samantha Klug Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Indianapolis, Ind. / Cathedral
Abbie Kmet Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Richfield, Ohio / Firestone
Cecilia Langle Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Cancun, Mexico / Centro Universitario Anglo Mexicano
Erica Lucas Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Centerville, Ind. / Centerville Senior
Julia Marcuzzi Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Tecumseh, Ontario / Tecumseh Vista Academy
Faith Marsicek Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Centennial, Colo. / Regis Jesuit
Macy May Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Coldwater, Ohio / Coldwater
Emily Mears-Bentley Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Leicester, England / English Martyrs
Sasha Melnyk Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Kyiv, Ukraine / Optima
Cynthia Napier Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Findlay, Ohio / Findlay
Trinity Patterson Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Moon Township, Pa. / Moon Area
Gwyneth Payton Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Gahanna, Ohio / Gahanna Lincoln
Rachel Poling Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: W. Mansfield, Ohio / Marysville Exempt Village
Faith Poulton Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Centerville, Ohio / Centerville
Macee Reckard Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Kokomo, Ind. / Kokomo
Mackenzie Schantz Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Brookville, Ind. / East Central
Jessie Schelin Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Uxbridge, Mass. / Norfolk County Agricultural
Edith Somrah Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Lithia, Fla. / Newsome
Sarah Starkey Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Bellefontaine, Ohio / Bellefontaine
Katie Susi Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Amherst, Ohio / Elyria Catholic
Madeline Swanson Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Olmsted Falls, Ohio / Olmsted Falls
Sydney Wissler Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Chillicothe, Ohio / Chillicothe