2021-22 Men's Track & Field Roster

Name Cl. Events Hometown/High School
Jack Bateson Cl.: Fr. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Arlington, Ohio / Arlington
Zac Belanich Cl.: So. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Springboro, Ohio / Springboro
Devon Bill Cl.: Fr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Van Wert, Ohio / Lincolnview
Zac Britton Cl.: Fr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Springboro, Ohio / Springboro
Chris Campbell Cl.: Fr. Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: Sandusky, Ohio / Perkins
Gabe Clement Cl.: Fr. Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: Columbus Grove, Ohio / Columbus Grove
Austin Combs Cl.: Sr. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Findlay, Ohio / Liberty-Benton
Chris Cooper Cl.: Jr. Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: Cleveland, Ohio / Euclid
Eliot Cummings Cl.: So. Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: Toledo, Ohio / Ottawa Hills (Iowa Central CC)
Mondra Curry Cl.: Fr. Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: Gahanna, Ohio / Gahanna-Lincoln
Nick DeHaven Cl.: Sr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Findlay, Ohio / St. Wendelin (Univ. of Cincinnati)
Simon Derstine Cl.: Fr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Bluffton, Ohio / Bluffton
Jaret Dye Cl.: So. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Montpelier, Ohio / Montpelier
Martin Etsey Cl.: Sr. Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: Ghana / T.I. Ahmadiyya
Noah Fisher Cl.: So. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Defiance, Ohio / Ayersville
Gabriel Foster Cl.: So. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Toledo, Ohio / Rogers
Jordan Foster Cl.: So. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Bascom, Ohio / Hopewell-Loudon
Micah Frempong Cl.: Fr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Perry Hall, Md. / Eastern Tech
Zeke Halker Cl.: Fr. Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: Columbus Grove, Ohio / Columbus Grove
Kaden Harvey Cl.: Fr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Waynesville, Ohio / Waynesville
Dylan Hickey Cl.: Fr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Ashland, Ohio / Ashland
Connor Hill Cl.: Fr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Kansas, Ohio / Lakota
Terence Hill Cl.: Fr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Dayton, Ohio / Trotwood-Madison
Dylan Hunter Cl.: Sr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Mansfield, Ohio / Ontario
Eric Hurtt Cl.: Fr. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Frankfort, Ohio / Adena Local
Brandon Klug Cl.: Fr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Ft. Wayne, Ind. / Carroll
Tyler Knestrick Cl.: Fr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Findlay, Ohio / Liberty Benton
Lane Kolb Cl.: Sr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Bryan, Ohio / Fairview
Drew Lemaster Cl.: Fr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Bellevue, Ohio / Bellevue
Gabe Makin Cl.: Sr. Events: Pole Vault Hometown/High School: Elida, Ohio / Elida (Bluffton Univ.)
Xavier Marable Cl.: Sr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Clayton, Ohio / Northmont
Keandre Marlow Cl.: Jr. Events: Jumps/Multi Hometown/High School: Mansfield, Ohio / Ontario
John Meinen Cl.: Fr. Events: Pole Vault Hometown/High School: Toledo, Ohio / Whitmer
Jacob Michael Cl.: Jr. Events: Pole Vault Hometown/High School: Elida, Ohio / Elida
Colin Moats Cl.: So. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Defiance, Ohio / Defiance
Alex Mutchler Cl.: So. Events: Pole Vault Hometown/High School: Bucyrus, Ohio / Colonel Crawford
Dylan O'Dell Cl.: Fr. Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: Milan, Ohio / Edison
Shakur Payton Cl.: Fr. Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: Pleasant City, Ohio / Shenandoah
Ethan Pensante Cl.: Sr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Mansfield, Ohio / Ontario
Max Prenger Cl.: Sr. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Minster, Ohio / Minster
Dylan Reason Cl.: Fr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Pinckney, Mich. / Pinckney
Nick Rice Cl.: Jr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Euclid, Ohio / Euclid
Zane Rohrbacher Cl.: Fr. Events: Pole Vault Hometown/High School: Sandusky, Ohio / Perkins
Aiden Ruiz Cl.: So. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Holland, Ohio / Springfield
Joe Sadowski Cl.: So. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Van Wert, Ohio / Lincolnview
Hassan Sesay Cl.: So. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Columbus, Ohio / Whetstone
Mason Smith Cl.: Fr. Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: Ft. Wayne, Ind. / Carroll
Josh Steinbrunner Cl.: Sr. Events: Sprints/Hurdles Hometown/High School: Versailles, Ohio / Versailles
Cameron Stine Cl.: Jr. Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: Shelby, Ohio / Shelby
Hunter Tresnan-Reighard Cl.: So. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Delta, Ohio / Pike-Delta-York
Thomas Vance Cl.: Sr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Cecil, Ohio / Fairview
Josh Verhoff Cl.: Jr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Kalida, Ohio / Kalida
Collin Warner Cl.: Fr. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Springboro, Ohio / Springboro
Isaac Webb Cl.: So. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Wapakoneta, Ohio / Wapakoneta
Omari Welch-Guytan Cl.: Fr. Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: Stoughton, Mass. / Stoughton
Orry Willems Cl.: So. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Balen, Belgium / -

2021-22 Women's Track & Field Roster

Name Cl. Events Hometown/High School
Maddie Alexander Cl.: So. Events: Jumps/Multi Hometown/High School: Beachwood, Ohio / Beachwood
Morgan Allman Cl.: Fr. Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: Dubois, Pa. / Dubois Area
Savannah Amato Cl.: Sr. Events: Pole Vault Hometown/High School: Delaware, Ohio / River Valley (Austin Peay St. Univ.)
Cassidy Baran Cl.: So. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Upper Arlington, Ohio / Upper Arlington
Ava Beam Cl.: Fr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Elmore, Ohio / Woodmore
Michaela Butler Cl.: Sr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Findlay, Ohio / Liberty Benton (Univ. of Notre Dame)
Bailey Chenevey Cl.: Fr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Dalton, Ohio / Dalton
Reilly Cozette Cl.: Fr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Kansas, Ohio / Lakota
Meadow Cromer Cl.: Sr. Events: Pole Vault Hometown/High School: Ridgeway, Ohio / Ridgemont
Natalie Dayharsh Cl.: So. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Danville, Ind. / Danville Community
Meghan Donoher Cl.: Jr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Kettering, Ohio / Fairmont
Paige Emnett Cl.: Jr. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Wheelersburg, Ohio / Wheelersburg
Morgan England Cl.: Jr. Events: Pole Vault Hometown/High School: Bloomville, Ohio / Seneca East
Trista Fintel Cl.: Fr. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Deshler, Ohio / Patrick Henry
Nicole Fishpaw Cl.: Fr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Defiance, Ohio / Ayersville
Anne Freeman Cl.: So. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Berlin, Ohio / Olentangy
Alexa Fries Cl.: Jr. Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: Waterville, Ohio / Anthony Wayne
Simone Green Cl.: Jr. Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: Toledo, Ohio / Central Catholic
Maya Hamsher Cl.: So. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Orrville, Ohio / Orrville
Brynlee Hanneman Cl.: Jr. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Ottoville, Ohio / Ottoville
Kenedi Hayden Cl.: Jr. Events: Sprints/Hurdles Hometown/High School: Upper Sandusky, Ohio / Upper Sandusky
Grace Hoffman Cl.: So. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Ottawa, Ohio / Ottawa-Glandorf
Justine Hunt Cl.: So. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Van Buren, Ohio / Van Buren
Taylor Ivory Cl.: Fr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Streetsboro, Ohio / Streetsboro
Alex Jacobs Cl.: So. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Ontario, Ohio / Ontario
Adriana Jutte Cl.: Jr. Events: Sprints/Hurdles Hometown/High School: Botkins, Ohio / Botkins
Katie Keller Cl.: So. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Continental, Ohio / Continental
Kelsey Kennon Cl.: So. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Mt. Gilead, Ohio / Mt. Gilead
Anna Kluesener Cl.: Fr. Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: West Chester, Ohio / Lakota East
Lindsey Kluesener Cl.: Jr. Events: Pole Vault Hometown/High School: West Chester, Ohio / Lakota East
Gabrielle Lawrence Cl.: Sr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Dudley, Mass. / Shepherd Hill Regional
London Moening Cl.: Sr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Defiance, Ohio / Defiance
Madison Myers Cl.: So. Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: Mars, Pa. / Mars Area
Paxton Oberhaus Cl.: Fr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Liberty Twp., Ohio / Lakota East
Kylie Ray Cl.: So. Events: Sprints/Hurdles Hometown/High School: Pinckney, Mich. / Pinckney
Hayley Robinett Cl.: Sr. Events: Mid Distance Hometown/High School: Clyde, Ohio / Clyde
Hannah Roy Cl.: Jr. Events: Pole Vault Hometown/High School: Powell, Ohio / Olentangy Liberty
Hannah Rybicki Cl.: So. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Maumee, Ohio / Anthony Wayne
Mackenzie Schneider Cl.: Fr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Liberty Twp., Ohio / Lakota East
Sabrina Sciabica Cl.: Fr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Staten Island, N.Y. / Tottenville
Carlee Siefker Cl.: Jr. Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: Leipsic, Ohio / Leipsic
Hailey Simmons Cl.: Fr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Yorkville, Ill. / Yorkville
Bethany Smith Cl.: Jr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Vanlue, Ohio / Vanlue
Kassandra Stine Cl.: Fr. Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: Shelby, Ohio / Shelby
Rylee Sybert Cl.: Jr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Vaughnsville, Ohio / Columbus Grove
Jordan Taylor Cl.: So. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Loudonville, Ohio / Loudonville
Hannah Thompson Cl.: Gr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Canton, Ohio / Glenoak
Ashley Van Hoose Cl.: So. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Howard, Ohio / East Knox
Taylor Ward Cl.: Fr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Findlay, Ohio / Liberty Benton
Cassie Warner Cl.: Fr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Findlay, Ohio / Liberty Benton
Hailey Wilson Cl.: So. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Liberty Twp., Ohio / Lakota East